CMS Graduate Credits

Some Cinema Makeup School graduates from 2016/17 (with a few credits each)

Mayera Abeita

Contracted; Foursome; Filthy Preppy Teen$; Freakish

Wayne Anderson:

Avatar 2; The Predator; Bright; IT (2017); Stranger Things; Underworld: Blood Wars; Ghostbusters (2016); Beyond Skyline

Lara Bella Vella

Assassins Creed; World War Z; Game of Thrones

Blair Berens

Slipknot, The Flash; Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Kelsey Boutte

S.W.A.T. (2017); Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children; Grey’s Anatomy; The Fourth Door

Diana Choi

OFTA Film Award nominated

The Hateful Eight; The Dark Knight Rises; The Wolfman (2010); The Cabin in the Woods; Hellboy; Planet of the Apes (2001)

Joo-Hyung Choi

Train to Busan; Pandora

Anna Cichon

World War Z; Ripper; Legend of Tarzan

Alexa Coleman

Kong: Skull Island; The God Particle

Carlton Coleman

Artisan Award nominated 

Rocky Balboa; Inception; Kong: Skull Island; Fear the Walking Dead

Erin Draney

CSI: NY; Mad Men; Heroes; Legion; The Hunger Games; Crossing Jordan

Dave Felstead:

Game of Thrones; The Mummy (2017); King Arthur: Legend of the Sword

Curtis Foreman

Stranger Things; Salem; Zoo

Corinne Foster

Maverick Movie Award nominated

Z Nation; Sharknado; Mercenaries

Sarah Glasser

The Nanny; X-Men: Days of Future Past, The Monster Project

Tomo Hayashi

Pacific Rim; Iron Man 3; Snow White and the Hunstman; Real Steel; Cowboys & Aliens

James Isaacson

Hawaii Five-0; NCIS; Criminal Minds; Lethal Weapon; Robin Hood, Hellfest

Melissa Jimenez Ramirez

The Hateful Eight; Suicide Squad; Preacher; Fear the Walking Dead; The Walking Dead; Ted 2;

Cherlynn Koh

Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny

Tara Lang

Z Nation; Epic Rap Battles of History; Those Who Can’t; Mid90s

Jamie Leodones

Chicago Fire; Empire; Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice; The Evil Within; Chicago Med

Kaity Licina

Artisan Award nominated

Legion; Adam Ruins Everything; Making Movies; Teachers; Sister Cities

Casey Love

Predators; Resident Evil: Extinction; Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem; The Cave; The Messengers; Priest

Anthony Loza

Doom Patrol; Colony; Power Rangers; Star Trek Beyond; Sleepy Hollow (TV); ZoochosisHunter

Josh McCarron

Black Mass; The Lone Ranger; Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

Liz Mendoza

Teen Wolf (TV); Insidious film series; Annabelle film series; Sinister; The Last Witch; Lucifer

Gage Munster

American Horror Story; Demonic Toys: Personal Demons; Puppet Master: Axis of Evil; The Taking of Deborah Logan; Cabin Fever 3: Patient Zero

Morgan Muta

Men in Black 3; Oz the Great and Powerful; Thor; Iron Man 2; X-Men Origins: Wolverine; Predators; Trinkets

Lufeng Qu

Artisan Award nominated

Colony; CHiPS (2017); Scream Queens; Grimm; Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead; Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters; The Last Ship

Jennifer Quinteros (J.Q.)

Preacher; Godless; X-Men: First Class; Valley of Bones; Independence Day: Resurgence; Freakish; Smiley

Tracy Raffelson:

The Defenders; The Unbreakable Kimi Schmidt; Gotham; Ocean’s Eight; Indistinct

Erica Preus

American Horror Story; Bright; Joe Dirt 2: Beautiful Loser; Nosferatu; Teen Wolf (TV); The Doctors

Chloe Sens

Miss 2059, Mr. Student Body President, CHiPS (2017); The Orville 

Zena Shteysel:

2x Emmy Award winner

Dancing with the Stars; Survivor; X-Factor; Grease: You’re the one that I want

Amy Strozzi

3x Emmy nominated

So You Think You Can Dance; Lady Gaga & the Muppets Holiday Spectacular; Who Wants to be a Millionaire; The Late Show with Greg Ferguson

Courtney Ullrich

Artisan Award nominated

Westworld (TV); Supergirl (TV); Comedy Bang! Bang!

Sabrina Wilson:

2x Emmy Award nominated

Guardians of the Galaxy; Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2; Straight Outta Compton; X-Men: Apocalypse; Alita: Battle Angle; The Exorcist (TV)

 

Cinema Makeup School IMATS Student Competition Winners

2017 – Los Angeles

Beauty Competition

2nd Place, Marie Sommers

2016 – Los Angeles

Beauty Competition

1st Place, Agne Skaringa

2nd Place, Viktoriia Bessarab

Character and Prosthetic Competition

1st Place, ZhanFen (Jojo) Zhu

3rd Place, Jose Davalos Gomez       

2016 – New York

Beauty Competition   

3rd Place, Brittany Turpen

2016 – London

Character and Prosthetic Competition

1st Place, Allie Shehorn

2015 – Los Angles

Character and Prosthetic Competition

2nd Place, Wen Zheng

2015 – Sydney

Character and Prosthetic Competition

2nd Place, Victoria Arias

2014 – Los Angeles

Beauty Competition

3rd Place, Christian Buca

Character and Prosthetic Competition

2nd Place,  KC Mussman

2014 – London

Character and Prosthetic Competition

2nd place, Hailee Jones

2013 – Los Angeles

Beauty Competition

1st Place, Devan Weitzman

Character and Prosthetic Competition

2nd Place, Melissa Jimenez

2012 – Los Angeles

Beauty Competition

1st Place, Lina Hang

2011 – London

Character and Prosthetic Competition

1st Place, Sunny Scarlett

2010 – Toronto

Beauty Competition

1st Place, Miranda Jory

Character and Prosthetic Competition

1st Place, Miranda Jory

2010 – Sydney

Character and Prosthetic Competition

2nd Place, Chico Kitabata

2010 – Los Angeles

Beauty Competition

1st Place, Tuesday Coren

2nd Place, Miranda Jory

2009 – Toronto  (Canadian Makeup Show before it became IMATS)

Beauty Competition

1st Place, Saori Nakada

3rd Place, Miyo Nakamura

2009 – Los Angeles   

Beauty Competition

2nd Place, Tuesday Coren

2008 – Los Angeles   

Beauty Competition

1st Place, Lymari Millot 

2007 Los Angeles

Character and Prosthetic Competition

1st Place, Kayla Barry

3rd Place, Orso Balla

2004 – Los Angeles

Beauty Competition

2nd place, Emily Kravitz